Calendars for December 2010 and January 2011

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 December 2010                                                                                

    

      

1
1:00p Secretaries at Nick’s
7:00p Choir
Charles Ruperd
Rick & Mary Jane VanVliet(37)

2
10:30a Advent Study
 2:00p Northwood
 7:00p Advent Study
 Holli Cooper

3
UMYF outing
Garrett Wichert

4
10:00a Secret Sisters’ Brunch
 6:00p Lighted Christmas Parade
Fred Leeson III

5
 9:30a Sunday School for all
11:00a Worship
 6:00p Community Christmas Hymn Sing Novesta Church of Christ

6
5:30p Ladies Christmas Dinner

7
9:00a Dorcas Workers
6:00p Boy Scouts
7:00p Tom Thumb
Bud & Opal Schneeberger (48)

8
12:00p Dorcas Dinner - Pork Chops
7:00p Choir
Don Ball

9
10:30a Advent Study
 6:00p Progressive Christmas Dinner - Crossroads
  7:00p Advent Study
Mary Wheeler
Glenda Wilson

10
5:00p wedding rehearsal
6:00p Tom Thumb Dress Rehearsal
Lauren Dickinson
Lois Gallagher

11
4:00p Laurie Wedding
7:00p Tom Thumb Concert

12
 9:30a Sunday School for all
11:00a Worship
 3:00p Tom Thumb Concert
John & Laura Merchant (12)

13
Stephanie Leeson
Dr. Phil Rice

14  
Communions:
10:00a Tendercare
 2:00p C.C. Apart.

15
Linda DuQuesnay

16
10:30a Advent Study
  7:00p Advent Study

17

18 11:00a - 2:00p
Community Lunch
Roy & Kathy Tuckey  
                            (45)
Joe & Lola Flores (6)

19
 9:30a Sunday School for all
11:00a Worship
Barbara Thayer
Ted & Janet Furness (18)
Dale & Louise Beuhrly (51)
Dave & Stephanie Laurie (23)

20
Wendy Timko
Stephanie Laurie
Morris & Pam Powell (30)

21

22

23
10:30a Advent Study
  7:00p Advent Study
Carmen Damm
Shirley Geiger

24
8:00p
Christmas Eve
Candlelight
Service
Ron Geiger
Pat Gee

25 Christmas Day
 

26
No Sunday School
11:00a Worship
Meredith Kirn
Whitney Kirn

27
Ron & Cathy Czekai (25)

28

29

30
Dick & Judy Wallace (49)

31
Ann Milligan
Stuart Nicol
Gil Schwaderer

  


Return Newsletter
Return to Main Page

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 January 2011      

  

1
 New Year’s Day
Keith Czekai

2
 9:30a Sunday School for all
11:00a Worship

3
12:00p
UMW Luncheon

4
6:00-9:00p Boy Scouts
Laura Merchant

5
7:00p Choir

6
2:00p Northwood
7:00p Trustees

7

8
Take down Decorations

9
 9:30a Sunday School for all
11:00a Worship

10
Matt Derfiny

11
  9:00a Workers
10:00p Tendercare
 2:00p C.C. Apts.
 7:00p Ad. Council
Janet Frances
Naomi Barnes

12
12:00p Dorcas
Lasagna Dinner
7:00p Choir

13
7:00p Progressive Class at Geigers
Jenna Timko
Jason Damm
Art & Pat O’Donohue
                            (38)

14

15
11:00a-2:00p
Community Lunch

16
 9:30a Sunday School for all
11:00a Worship
Dan Warren

17

18

19
7:00p Choir
Archie & Chris Allen
                           (48)

20

21
Luis Salas

22
11:00a-2:00p
Community Lunch

23
 9:30a Sunday School for all
11:00a Worship
 6:00p Youth For Christ Concert - here
Ardis Monroe
Garald Bennett

24
Clergy Retreat
Lake Huron Camp

25
Clergy Retreat
Lake Huron Camp

26
 7:00p Choir

27
Life Line Screening
- here - all day
Donna Adams

28
Jack & Lois Gallagher
                                (55)

29
11:00a-2:00p
Community Lunch
Roy Wagg

30
 9:30a Sunday School for all
11:00a Worship
Jack Esau

31
Tom & Elaine Proctor (52)

  

        


Return to Newsletter
Return to Main Page